Pitreavie Golf Club

2020 Fixtures & Results

 

Please note – fixtures may be subject to change.

Open Booking  = bookings accepted inside competition times for non-competition players

Tip – Use search box to look for specific competition / result. (i.e. search Sat Gents Strokeplay)

Club Competitions Histories and Notes

To see some notes and historic information on current and former club competitions click here.  Information is listed in date order of competitions played in 2017

Fixtures and Results

DAYDATECOMPETITION NAMETYPECATEGORYTIMESOPEN BOOKINGRESULT
Sat4/7July/Charity Medal & Dr. Morris Qualifier ResultStrokeplayGents0700-1315RESULT
Tue7/7July Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1815OBRESULT
Sat11/7Alan Fraser TrophiesStrokeplayGents0700 - 1600RESULT
Tue14/7July Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGentsRESULT
Thu16/7Seniors Medal & Seniors Club Championship 1st 18 Scr & H’cap Best 2 scores from 3StrokeplaySeniors0800-1800OBRESULT
Sat18/7Dr. Alister MacKenzie MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330RESULT
Tue21/7July Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1800OBRESULT
Thu23/7Seniors Club Championship 2nd 18 Scr & H’cap Best 2 scores from 3StrokeplaySeniors0800-1800OBRESULT
Sat12/9A.K. MorrisStablefordGents0700-1330RESULT
Sun26/7R H Motion, Metroplitan Cup & Peter OggStrokeplayGents0800-1600OBRESULT
Tue28/7July Qualifying StablefordStablefordGents0800-1800OBRESULT
Thu30/7Seniors Club Championship 3rd 18 Scr & H’cap Best 2 scores from 3StrokeplaySeniors0800-1800OBRESULT
Sat1/8August Medal & Peter ReidStrokeplayGents0700-1330RESULT
Sun2/8Famous Grouse Foursomes - Louis Caira QualifierFoursomesGents0800-1300RESULT
Sat8/8Col. R. H. Robertson CupStrokeplayGents0730 - 1500RESULT
Sun9/8Club Championship & Andrew Malcolm Memorial Trophy 1st 36 Scr & H’cap QualifierStrokeplayGents0700-1600RESULT
Tue11/8August Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1730OBRESULT
Sat15/8Dave CarterStablefordGents0700-1500RESULT
Sun16/8Club Championship & Andrew Malcolm Memorial Trophy 2nd 36 Scr & H’capStrokeplayGents0700-0930 & 1137-1430RESULT
Tue18/8August Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGentsRESULT
Sat22/8Admiral GreenBogeyGents0700-1500
Sun23/8Ernie Girdler QualifierGreensomesGents0800-1422OBRESULT
Tue25/8August qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1645OB
Sat29/8Andrew Carnegie Open 1st 18StrokeplayGents0700-1600RESULT
Sun30/8Andrew Carnegie Open 2nd 18StrokeplayGents0700-1600RESULT
Tue1/9September Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1630OBRESULT
Sat5/9September MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1500RESULT
Sun6/9Invitation Am-Am 4-Man TeamStrokeplayGents0730-1230OBRESULT
Tue8/9September Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1615OBRESULT
Thu10/9Seniors 3-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleSeniors0730-1330RESULT
Sun20/9Sir Alexander Gibb & James Currie MacBeth Cups 36 Hole Scr & H’capStrokeplayGents0745-0915 & 1145-1345RESULT
Tue15/9September Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1600OBRESULT
Tue22/9September Qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1545OBRESULT
Sun27/92-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleGents0700-1330
Tue29/9September Qualifying Stableford 4StablefordGents0800-1515OB
Sat3/10October StablefordStablefordGents0715-1315
Sun4/10Finals Day/For handicap game 3Gents1000-10.30
0800-1430
Tue6/10October Qualifying StablefordStablefordGents0800-1500OB
Sat10/10Pro`s DayStrokeplayGents0730-14.00
Sun11/10For Handicap Game 4StrokeplayGents0800-1430OB
Sun11/10Cancellation Sunday - No V.P.'s
Sun11/10Ladies All WinnersStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Mon12/10Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Wed14/10Junior October MedalJuniors1330-1400
Sat17/10Memorial Day 4-Person TeamStablefordLadies Gents and Juniors0800-1315
Sun18/10Pitreavie OpenStrokeplayGents0800-1400
Mon19/10Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Wed21/10Junior All WinnersJuniors1330-1400
Sat24/10Cancellation Saturday - No V.P.’s
Sun25/10All Winners/Qualifying Medals FinalGents0930-1200
Sat31/10Winter Texas ScrambleScrambleGents0715-1248
Sat7/11November 4BBBStrokeplayGents0730-1227
Sat15/11Pitreavie Masters0830-1230OB
Sat12/12Dec Am-AmGents0830-1148