Ladies Fixtures 2021

Please note due to Covid-19 restrictions fixtures may change or be cancelled at short notice.

DATE COMPETITION FORMAT TIMES
       
APRIL      
Sun 4th Ladies opening day 18 hole stableford 11:15-11:30
Wed 7th Texas scramble   9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Wed 14th Coronation fours   9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Wed 21nd Captains prize strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Sun 25th Magic Stick strokeplay 11:15-11:30
Mon 26th April 9 holes (book own tee times)    
Wed 28th April medal strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
MAY      
Sun 2nd Mixed open greensome 10am-14:00
Wed 5th Par competition strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Sun 9th Fair shield strokeplay 11:15-11:30
Wed 12th Mallinson trophy 1st round strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Wed 19th Mallinson trophy 2nd round strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Wed 26th May medal & rabbits strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Mon 31st May 9 hole strokeplay (book own tee times) strokeplay  
JUNE      
Wed 2nd Ella Steedman 1st round strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Sun 6th Ella Steedman 2nd round strokeplay 11:15-11:30
Wed 9th Ella Steedman 3rd round strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Wed 16th memorial trophy strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Wed 23rd June medal strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Mon 28th June 9 holes (book own tees)    
Wed 30th 1st round Caira rosebowl strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
JULY      
Sun 4th EMD strokeplay 11:15-11:30
Wed 7th no competition greenkeepers week    
Wed 14th Caira rosebowl 2nd 18   9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Sun 18th Basket trophy stableford 11:15-11:30
Wed 21st July medal strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Sun 25th EMD strokeplay 11:15-11:30
Mon 26th July 9 holes (book own tee)    
Wed 28th Club championship 1st 18 qualifier   9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
AUGUST      
Wed 4th Club championship 2nd 18 qualifier   9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Wed 11th August medal strokeplay 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Sat 14th ladies Club championship semi finals   11:15-11:30
Sun 15th ladies Club championship final   11:15-11:30
Monday 16th to Friday 20th coring week.      
Wed 25th Tee 2 Green   9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
SEPTEMBER      
Wed 1st Baites Quaich 9 Holes 2 clubs & putter 9:30-10:00 12:15-12:30 17:00-17:30
Sun 5th September medal strokeplay 11:15-11:30
Wed 8th Captain v Secretary 9 holes   15:00-15:30
Sun 19th Ladies Open Greensome   10:00-14:00
OCTOBER      
Sun 10th All Winners strokeplay 11:15-11:30
NOVEMBER      
Sunday 7th AGM   14:00 in Carnegie lounge
Saturday 27th Prize giving   13:30