Pitreavie Golf Club

Events Calendar

Hover over event with mouse for fuller details.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Andrew Carnegie Open (2nd 18) 7:00 am
Andrew Carnegie Open (2nd 18)
Jul 1 @ 7:00 am – 3:00 pm
Andrew Carnegie Open (2nd 18)
2
Seniors Caledonia League v Canmore Away 11:00 am
Seniors Caledonia League v Canmore Away
Jul 2 @ 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Seniors Caledonia League v Canmore Away
Seniors Caledonia League v Canmore Away
Junior July Medal 1:30 pm
Junior July Medal
Jul 2 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior July Medal
Junior July Medal
3
July Qualifying Stableford 1 8:00 am
July Qualifying Stableford 1
Jul 3 @ 8:00 am – 6:15 pm
July Qualifying Stableford 1
4
Ladies Memorial Trophy 9:30 am
Ladies Memorial Trophy
Jul 4 @ 9:30 am – 6:15 pm
Ladies Memorial Trophy
Junior Summer League 1:30 pm
Junior Summer League
Jul 4 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Summer League
Junior Summer League
5
Seniors Open Classic 7:30 am
Seniors Open Classic
Jul 5 @ 7:30 am – 2:02 pm
Seniors Open Classic
Seniors Open Classic
6
7
July Medal 7:00 am
July Medal
Jul 7 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
July Medal
8
R.H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups (36 Hole Scratch & Handicap Qualifier) 7:45 am
R.H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups (36 Hole Scratch & Handicap Qualifier)
Jul 8 @ 7:45 am – 8:45 am
R.H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups (36 Hole Scratch & Handicap Qualifier) 1st Round
Ladies EMD 11:15 am
Ladies EMD
Jul 8 @ 11:15 am – 11:30 am
Ladies EMD
R.H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups (36 Hole Scratch & Handicap Qualifier) 12:30 pm
R.H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups (36 Hole Scratch & Handicap Qualifier)
Jul 8 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
R.H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups (36 Hole Scratch & Handicap Qualifier) 2nd Round
9
Seniors Caledonia League v Muckhart @ Home 11:00 am
Seniors Caledonia League v Muckhart @ Home
Jul 9 @ 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Seniors Caledonia League v Muckhart @ Home
Seniors Caledonia League v Muckhart @ Home
Fife Insurance Services Trophy 2:00 pm
Fife Insurance Services Trophy
Jul 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Fife Insurance Services Trophy
Fife Insurance Services Trophy
10
July Qualifying Stableford 2 8:00 am
July Qualifying Stableford 2
Jul 10 @ 8:00 am – 6:15 pm
July Qualifying Stableford 2
11
Ladies Caira Rosebowl (1st 18) (Strokeplay) 9:30 am
Ladies Caira Rosebowl (1st 18) (Strokeplay)
Jul 11 @ 9:30 am – 6:15 pm
Ladies Caira Rosebowl (1st 18) (Strokeplay)
Junior Ewan Cameron Shield 1:30 pm
Junior Ewan Cameron Shield
Jul 11 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Ewan Cameron Shield
Junior Ewan Cameron Shield
13
14
15
3-Person Texas Scramble Open 7:30 am
3-Person Texas Scramble Open
Jul 15 @ 7:30 am – 2:02 pm
3-Person Texas Scramble Open
16
17
July Qualifying Medal 8:00 am
July Qualifying Medal
Jul 17 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
July Qualifying Medal
18
Ladies Caira Rosebowl (2nd 18) 9:30 am
Ladies Caira Rosebowl (2nd 18)
Jul 18 @ 9:30 am – 6:15 pm
Ladies Caira Rosebowl (2nd 18)
Seniors Caledonia League v Royal Montrose Away 11:00 am
Seniors Caledonia League v Royal Montrose Away
Jul 18 @ 11:00 am – 11:45 am
Seniors Caledonia League v Royal Montrose Away
Seniors Caledonia League v Royal Montrose Away
Junior Andrew Cumming Trophy 1:30 pm
Junior Andrew Cumming Trophy
Jul 18 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Andrew Cumming Trophy
Junior Andrew Cumming Trophy
20
21
Admiral Green (Bogey) 7:00 am
Admiral Green (Bogey)
Jul 21 @ 7:00 am – 1:00 pm
Admiral Green (Bogey)
22
For Handicap Game 5 8:00 am
For Handicap Game 5
Jul 22 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
For Handicap Game 5
Lord Bruce Match V Canmore (A) (Scr. 4B.B.B.) 9:30 am
Lord Bruce Match V Canmore (A) (Scr. 4B.B.B.)
Jul 22 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Lord Bruce Match V Canmore (A) (Scr. 4B.B.B.)
Ladies Basket Trophy 11:15 am
Ladies Basket Trophy
Jul 22 @ 11:15 am – 11:30 am
Ladies Basket Trophy
Junior Summer League 1:30 pm
Junior Summer League
Jul 22 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Summer League
Junior Summer League
23
Junior Club Championship (1st 18) 1:30 pm
Junior Club Championship (1st 18)
Jul 23 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Club Championship (1st 18)
Junior Club Championship (1st 18)
24
July Qualifying Stableford 3 8:00 am
July Qualifying Stableford 3
Jul 24 @ 8:00 am – 5:45 pm
July Qualifying Stableford 3
25
Ladies July Medal 9:30 am
Ladies July Medal
Jul 25 @ 9:30 am – 6:15 pm
Ladies July Medal
Junior Summer League 1:30 pm
Junior Summer League
Jul 25 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Summer League
Junior Summer League
27
28
Alan Fraser Trophies (Scratch & Handicap) 7:00 am
Alan Fraser Trophies (Scratch & Handicap)
Jul 28 @ 7:00 am – 2:00 pm
Alan Fraser Trophies (Scratch & Handicap)
29
For Handicap Game 6 8:00 am
For Handicap Game 6
Jul 29 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
For Handicap Game 6
Ladies EMD 11:15 am
Ladies EMD
Jul 29 @ 11:15 am – 11:30 am
Ladies EMD
Junior Summer League 1:30 pm
Junior Summer League
Jul 29 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Summer League
Junior Summer League
30
Seniors Friendly v Canmore Away 9:30 am
Seniors Friendly v Canmore Away
Jul 30 @ 9:30 am – 10:15 am
Seniors Friendly v Canmore Away
Seniors Friendly v Canmore Away
Junior Club Championship (2nd 18) 1:30 pm
Junior Club Championship (2nd 18)
Jul 30 @ 1:30 pm – 2:00 pm
Junior Club Championship (2nd 18)
Junior Club Championship (2nd 18)
31
July Qualifying Stableford 4 8:00 am
July Qualifying Stableford 4
Jul 31 @ 8:00 am – 5:30 pm
July Qualifying Stableford 4