Pitreavie Golf Club

2020 Fixtures & Results

  Please note fixtures may be subject to change. Open Booking  = bookings accepted inside competition times for non-competition players Tip – Use search box to look for specific competition / result. (i.e. search Sat Gents Strokeplay)

Club Competitions Histories and Notes

To see some notes and historic information on current and former club competitions click here.  Information is listed in date order of competitions played in 2017

Fixtures and Results

DAYDATECOMPETITIONFORMATCATEGORYTIMESOBResult
Sat11/12-Person ScrambleScrambleLadies and Gents0830-1215Result
Sat15/2Am-Am 4-Person TeamStrokeplayLadies and Gents0730-1330Cancelled
Sat7/33-Person ScrambleScrambleLadies and Gents0700-1300Result
Sat21/3Capt V Vice Capt Match4BBB Pairs MatchplayLadies and Gents0700-1300
Mon - Fri23/3 - 27/3Greens Spiking WorksAll Day
Sat28/3Texas Scramble
(Postponed)
ScrambleGents0700-1300
Wed1/4Ladies Opening Day 9 holesStablefordLadies1500-1530
Sat4/4Par 3 Competition
(Postponed)
StrokeplayGents0700-1230
Sun5/4Ernie Girdler Qualifier
(Postponed)
GreensomesGents0800-1315OB
Sun5/4Ladies 1st SundayStablefordLadies1115-1130
Mon6/4Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Wed8/4Ladies Texas ScrambleScrambleLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Wed8/4Junior MastersJuniors1330-1400
Sat11/4Pitreavie MastersStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun12/44BBB Pairs Stableford OpenStablefordLadies and Gents0700-1430
Mon13/4Juniors April MedalJuniors1330-1400
Tue14/4April Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1645OB
Wed15/4Ladies Coronation FoursomesFoursomesLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Wed15/4Junior Herbertson TrophyJuniors1330-1400
Sat18/4Joe Flaherty Memorial Trophy4BBB Pairs StrokeplayGents0700-1300
Sun19/4For Handicap Game 1StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sun19/4Ladies Magic StickStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Sun19/4Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Tue21/4April Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1700OB
Wed22/4Ladies Captain’s PrizeStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sat25/4Dr. MorrisStrokeplay QualifierGents0700-1400
Sun26/4For Handicap Game 2StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sun26/4Ladies EMDStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Sun26/4Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Mon27/4Ladies April 9-HolesStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1731OB
Tue28/4April Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1715OB
Wed29/4Ladies April MedalStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Thu30/4Seniors 2-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleSeniors0800-1400
Sat2/5May MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1345
Sun3/5Mixed Open GreensomesGreensomesMixed1000-1400
Sun3/5Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1415-1445
Tue5/5May Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1730OB
Wed6/5Ladies Par CompetitionStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sat9/5Pro Day 4-Man TeamStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun10/5Seniors MedalStrokeplaySeniors0800-1600OB
Sun10/5For Handicap Game 3StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sun10/5Ladies Fair ShieldStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Mon11/5Seniors Caledonian League Home V's ThorntonMatchplaySeniors1100-1145
Wed13/5Ladies Mallinson Trophy 1st 18StrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Thu14/5May Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1745OB
Sun17/5Peter Ogg 36 Hole H'cap QualifierStrokeplayGents0730-0930 & 1130-1400
Sun17/5Junior May MedalJuniors1415-1445
Mon18/5Seniors Friendly Home V's CanmoreMatchplaySeniors0930-1015
Tue19/5May Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1800OB
Wed20/5Ladies Mallinson Trophy 2nd 18StrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sat23/5Alan Fraser Trophies Scr & H’capStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun24/5For Handicap Game 4StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Mon25/5Ladies May 9-HolesStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730OB
Mon25/5Seniors Caledonian League Home V's KinrossMatchplaySeniors1100-1145
Tue26/5May Qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1800OB
Wed27/5Ladies May Medal & RabbitsLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sat30/5Charity MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun31/5US Masters Texas Scramble QualifierScrambleGents0700-1600
Mon1/6Seniors Caledonian League Home V's KirriemuirMatchplaySeniors1200-1245
Mon1/6Junior June MedalJuniors1330-1400
Tue2/6June Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1815OB
Wed3/6Ladies Ella Steedman 1st 18StrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sat6/6June MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun7/6For Handicap Game 5StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sun7/6Ladies Ella Steedman 2nd 18StrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Mon8/6Seniors Caledonian League Home V's MuckhartMatchplaySeniors1100-1145
Tue9/6Seniors 4BBB Pairs OpenStrokeplaySeniors0830-1430
Wed10/6Ladies Ella Steedman 3rd 18StrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Thu11/6June Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1815OB
Sun14/6R.H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups 36 Hole Scr & H’capStrokeplay QualifierGents0730-0930 & 1130-1400
Sun14/6Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1415-1445
Mon15/6Seniors Friendly V's Canmore AwayMatchplaySeniors0930-1015
Tue16/6June Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1830OB
Wed17/6Ladies Memorial TrophyStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sat20/6Dr. Alister MacKenzie MedalLadies and Gents0700-1400
Sun21/6For Handicap Game 6StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Tue23/6June Qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1830OB
Wed24/6Ladies June MedalStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Thu25/6Seniors Caledonian League V's Muckhart AwayMatchplaySeniors1100-1145
Sat27/6Andrew Carnegie Open 1st 18StrokeplayGents0700-1600
Sun28/6Andrew Carnegie Open 2nd 18StrokeplayGents0700-1600
Mon29/6Ladies June 9-HolesStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730OB
Tue30/6June Qualifying Stableford 4StablefordGents0800-1830OB
Wed1/7Ladies Caira Rosebowl 1st 18StrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Wed1/7Seniors Caledonian League V's Thornton AwayMatchplaySeniors1100-1145
Thu2/7Seniors Open ClassicStrokeplaySeniors0730-1500
Sat4/7July MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1315
Sun5/7For Handicap Game 7StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sun5/7Ladies EMDStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Mon - Fri6/7 - 10/7Greens Spiking WorksAll-Day
Wed8/7Seniors Caledonian League V's Kinross AwayMatchplaySeniors1100-1145
Sun12/73-Person Texas Scramble OpenScrambleLadies and Gents0730-1400
Mon13/7Seniors Friendly V's Cowdenbeath HomeMatchplaySeniors1000-1045
Mon13/7Junior 0921 TrophyJuniors1330-1400
Tue14/7July Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1815OB
Wed15/7Ladies Caira Rosebowl 2nd 18StrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Wed15/7Junior Andrew Cumming TrophyJuniors1330-1400
Thu16/7Seniors Club Championship 1st 18 Scr & H’cap Best 2 scores from 3StrokeplaySeniors0800-1800OB
Sat18/7Admiral Green BogeyStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun19/7For Handicap Game 8StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sun19/7Ladies Basket TrophyStablefordLadies1115-1130
Sun19/7Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Mon20/7Seniors Caledonian League V's Kirriemuir AwayMatchplaySeniors1230-1315
Mon20/7Junior Club Championship 1st RdJuniors1st 18 1330-1400
Tue21/7July Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1800OB
Wed22/7Ladies July MedalStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1731
Wed22/7Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Thu23/7Seniors Club Championship 2nd 18 Scr & H’cap Best 2 scores from 3StrokeplaySeniors0800-1800OB
Sat25/7A.K. MorrisStablefordGents0700-1330
Sun26/7For Handicap Game 9StrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sun26/7Ladies EMDStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Sun26/7Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Mon27/7Ladies July 9-HolesStrokeplayLadiesOB
Mon27/7Seniors Caledonian League V's Leven HomeMatchplaySeniors1200-1245
Mon27/7Junior Club Championship 2nd RdJuniors1330-1400
Tue28/7July Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1800OB
Wed29/7Ladies Club Championship 1st 18 QualifierStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Wed29/7Junior July MedalJuniors1330-1400
Thu30/7Seniors Club Championship 3rd 18 Scr & H’cap Best 2 scores from 3StrokeplaySeniors0800-1800OB
Sat1/8August MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun2/8Pitreavie OpenStrokeplayGents0700-1515
Mon3/8Junior August MedalJuniors1330-1400
Wed5/8Ladies Club Championship 2nd 18 QualifierStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Wed5/8Junior Ewan Cameron ShieldJuniors1330-1400
Thu6/8August Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1745OB
Thu6/8Junior OpenJuniors1200-1400
Sun9/8Club Championship & Andrew Malcolm Memorial Trophy 1st 36 Scr & H’cap QualifierStrokeplayGents0700-1600
Mon10/8Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Tue11/8August Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1730OB
Wed12/8Ladies August MedalStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Wed12/8Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Thu13/8Seniors Texas Scramble OpenScrambleSeniors0800-1400
Sat15/8Dave CarterStablefordGents0700-1330
Sat15/8Ladies Club Championship Semi-FinalsMatchplayLadies1115-1130
Sun16/8Club Championship & Andrew Malcolm Memorial Trophy 2nd 36 Scr & H’capStrokeplayGents0700-0930 & 1137-1430
Sun16/8Ladies Club Championship FinalMatchplayLadies1115-1130
Mon - Fri17/8 - 21/8Greens Coring WorksAll Day
Mon17/8Seniors Caledonian League V's Leven AwayMatchplaySeniors1200-1245
Wed26/8Ladies Tee To GreenStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sun30/8Famous GrouseFoursomesGents0800-1300OB
Sun30/8Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Tue1/9September Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1630OB
Wed2/9Ladies Bates Quaich 2 Clubs & Putter 9 holesStrokeplayLadies0930-1000 1215-1230 & 1700-1730
Sat5/9September MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun6/9Invitation Am-Am 4-Man TeamStrokeplayGents0730-1230OB
Sun6/9Ladies September MedalStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Tue8/9September Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1615OB
Tue8/9Seniors Friendly V's Cowdenbeath AwayMatchplaySeniors1000-1045
Wed9/9Ladies Captain V Secretary 9 HolesStrokeplayLadies1500-1530
Thu10/9Seniors 3-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleSeniors0730-1330
Sun13/9Sir Alexander Gibb & James Currie MacBeth Cups 36 Hole Scr & H’capStrokeplayGents0745-0915 & 1145-1345
Sun13/9Junior September MedalJuniors1400-1430
Tue15/9September Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1600OB
Sat19/9Peter ReidStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun20/9Ladies Open GreensomesGreensomesLadies1000-1400
Sun20/9Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1415-1445
Tue22/9September Qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1545OB
Sun27/92-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleGents0700-1330
Tue29/9September Qualifying Stableford 4StablefordGents0800-1515OB
Sat3/10October StablefordStablefordGents0715-1315
Sun4/10Finals DayGents1000-1100
Tue6/10October Qualifying StablefordStablefordGents0800-1500OB
Sat10/10Col. R.H. Robertson CupStrokeplayGents0730-1330
Sun11/10For Handicap Game 10StrokeplayGents0800-1445OB
Sun11/10Cancellation Sunday - No V.P.'s
Sun11/10Ladies All WinnersStrokeplayLadies1115-1130
Mon12/10Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Wed14/10Junior October MedalJuniors1330-1400
Sat17/10Memorial Day 4-Person TeamStablefordLadies Gents and Juniors0800-1315
Sun18/104BBB Pairs OpenStrokeplayGents0800-1400
Mon19/10Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Wed21/10Junior All WinnersJuniors1330-1400
Sat24/10Cancellation Saturday - No V.P.’s
Sun25/10All Winners/Qualifying Medals FinalGents0930-1200
Sat31/10Winter Texas ScrambleScrambleGents0745-1248
Sat7/11November 4BBBStrokeplayGents0730-1227
Sat12/12December Am-Am 4-person TeamStrokeplayLadies and Gents0830-1148