Pitreavie Golf Club

2019 Fixtures & Results

 

Please note fixtures may be subject to change.

Open Booking  = bookings accepted inside competition times for non-competition players

Tip – Use search box to look for specific competition / result. (i.e. search Sat Gents Strokeplay)

Club Competitions Histories and Notes

To see some notes and historic information on current and former club competitions click here.  Information is listed in date order of competitions played in 2017

Fixtures and Results

DayDateCompetitionFormatCategoryTimes
Open BookingResult
Sat12/12-Person ScrambleScrambleLadies and Gents0830-1215Result
Sat9/2Am-Am (4-Person Team)StrokeplayLadies and Gents0745-1300Result
Sat9/33-Person ScrambleScrambleLadies and Gents0700-1330Result
Sat23/3Capt V Vice Capt Match (4BBB Pairs)MatchplayLadies and Gents0700-1300RESULT
Captain 50 points
Vice 42 points
Stan wins for 2 in a row!!
Mon - Fri25/3 - 29/3Greens Spiking WorksAll DayCompleted
Sat30/3Texas ScrambleScrambleGents0700-1300Result
Sat6/4Par 3 CompetitionStrokeplayGents0800-1330Result
Sun7/4Ernie Girdler QualifierGreensomesGents0800-1400OBResult
Sat13/4Pitreavie MastersStrokeplayGents0700-1300Result
Sun14/44BBB Open (Pairs)StablefordLadies and Gents0700-1430Result
Wed17/4Ladies CoronationFoursomesLadies0930-0945 1230-1245 & 1715-1730Result
Thu18/4April Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1645OBResult
Sat20/4Dr. Morris QualifierStrokeplayGents0700-1400Result
Sun21/4Ladies Magic Stick (Non-counting)StrokeplayLadies1115-1130Result
Tue23/4April Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1645OBResult
Wed24/4Ladies April Medal EclecticLadies0930-0945 1230-1245 & 1715-1730Result
Sat27/4Joe Flaherty Memorial Trophy(4BBB Pairs)StrokeplayGents0700-1345
Mon29/4Ladies April 9-Hole EclecticStrokeplayLadies0930-1000Result
Tue30/4April Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1715OBResult
Wed1/5Ladies ParLadies0930-0945 1230-1245 1715-1730 & 1800-1815Result
Thu2/5Seniors 2-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleSeniors0800-1400Result
Sat4/5May MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1400Result
Sun5/5Mixed OpenGreensomesMixed1000-1430Result
Tue7/5May Qualifying Stableford 1StrokeplayGents0800-1730OBResult
Sat11/5Pro Day ( 4-Man Team)StrokeplayGents0700-1600Result
Wed15/5Ladies Mallinson Trophy (2nd 18)StrokeplayLadies0930-0945 1230-1245 1715-1745 & 1800-1815Result
Sun19/5Peter Ogg (36 Hole H?cap QualifierStrokeplayGents0730-0922 & 1137-1352Result
Sun19/5Ladies Fair ShieldStrokeplayLadies1115-1130Result
Tue21/5May Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1800OBResult
Wed22/5Ladies EMDStrokeplayLadies1630-1730Result
Sat25/5Charity MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330Result
Sat1/6June MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1400Result
Thu6/6June Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1815OBResult
Sun9/6R. H. Motion & Metropolitan Cups 36 Hole Scr & H?cap (Scr Qualifier)StrokeplayGents0745-1000 & 1200-1415Result
Tue11/6Seniors 4BBB (Pairs) OpenStrokeplaySeniors0800-1430Result
Thu13/6June Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1815OBResult
Sat15/6Dr. Alister MacKenzie MedalStrokeplayLadies and Gents0700-1430Result
Tue18/6June Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1815OBResult
Sat22/6A. K. MorrisStablefordGents0700-1400Result
Tue25/6June Qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1815OBResult
Sat29/6Andrew Carnegie Open (1st 18)StrokeplayGents0700-1506Result
Sun30/6Andrew Carnegie Open (2nd 18)StrokeplayGents0700-1506Result
Tue2/7July Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1815OBResult
Thu4/7Seniors Open ClassicStrokeplaySeniors0730-1500Result
Sat6/7July MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1300Result
Sun14/7Seniors MedalStrokeplaySeniors0730-1500OBResult
Thu18/7Seniors Club Championship 1st 18 Scr & H?cap (Best 2 scores from 3)StrokeplaySeniors0800-1800OBResult
Sat20/7Admiral Green (Bogey competition)MatchplayGents0700-1330Result
Tue23/7July Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1800OBResult
Thu25/7Seniors Club Championship 2nd 18 Scr & H?cap (Best 2 scores from 3)StrokeplaySeniors0800-1745OBResult
Sat27/7Alan Fraser Trophies Scr & H?capStrokeplayGents0700-1330Result
Tue30/7July Qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1745OBResult
Thu1/8Seniors Club Championship 3rd 18 Scr & H?cap (Best 2 scores from 3)StrokeplaySeniors0800-1745OBResult
Sat3/8August MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330Result
Sun4/8Pitreavie OpenStrokeplayGents0700-1533Result
Thu8/8August Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1730OB
Sun11/8Club Championship & Andrew Malcolm Memorial Trophy (1st 36 Scr & H?cap QualifierStrokeplayGents0700-1600Result
Tue13/8August Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1715OB
Wed14/8Ladies August MedalLadies0930-0945 1215-1230 1715-1730 & 1800-1815
Thu15/8Seniors Texas Scramble OpenScrambleSeniors0830-1400Result
Sat17/8Dave CarterStablefordGents0700-1330Result
Sat17/8Ladies Club Championship (Semi-Finals)MatchplayLadies1115-1130
Sun18/8Club Championship & Andrew Malcolm Memorial Trophy (2nd 36 Scr & H?capStrokeplayGents0700-0930 & 1137-1430Result
Sun18/8Ladies Club Championship (Final)MatchplayLadies1115-1130
Mon - Fri19/8 - 23/8Greens Coring WorksAll Day
Wed28/8Ladies Tee to Green ChallengeStrokeplayLadies0930-0945 1215-1230 & 1700-1715
Sun1/9Famous GrouseFoursomesGents0800-1330OB
Sun1/9Ladies September MedalLadies1115-1130
Sun1/9Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Tue3/9September Qualifying Stableford 1StablefordGents0800-1630OB
Tue3/9Seniors Friendly v Cowdenbeath AwayMatchplaySeniors1000-1045
Wed4/9Ladies Bates Quaich 2 Clubs & Putter (9 holes)StrokeplayLadies0930-0945 & 1700-1715
Sat7/9September MedalStrokeplayGents0700-1330
Sun8/9Invitation Am-Am (4-Man Team)StrokeplayGents0730-1330OB
Tue10/9September Qualifying Stableford 2StablefordGents0800-1600OB
Tue10/9Seniors Friendly v Cowdenbeath HomeMatchplaySeniors1000-1045
Wed11/9Ladies Captain V Secretary (9 Holes)StrokeplayLadies1500-1530
Thu12/9Seniors 3-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleSeniors0730-1330
Sun15/9Sir Alexander Gibb & James Currie MacBeth Cups 36 Hole Scr & H?capStrokeplayGents0745-0945 & 1145-1345
Sun15/9Junior September MedalJuniors1400-1430
Tue17/9September Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1545OB
Sat21/9Peter ReidStrokeplayGents0700-1400
Sun22/9Ladies Open PairsGreensomesLadies0930-1430
Tue24/9September Qualifying Stableford 3StablefordGents0800-1530OB
Sun29/94BBB (Pairs) OpenStrokeplayGents0730-1300
Tue1/10October Qualifying MedalStrokeplayGents0800-1515OB
Sat5/10October StablefordStablefordGents0715-1400
Sun6/10For Handicap Game 9StrokeplayGents0800-1500 Cancellation Sunday - No VP'sOB
Mon7/10Junior Ewan Cameron Shield & Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Tue8/10October Qualifying StablefordStablefordGents0800-1500OB
Wed9/10Junior October MedalJuniors1330-1400
Sat12/10Memorial Day(4-Person Team)StablefordLadies, Juniors & Gents0730-1330
Sun13/10Finals DayGents1000-1100
Sun13/10Ladies All WinnersStrokeplayLadies1115-1145
Mon14/10Junior Summer LeagueJuniors1330-1400
Wed16/10Junior All WinnersJuniors1330-1400
Sat19/10Col R.H. Robertson CupStrokeplayGents0800-1330
Sun20/102-Man Texas Scramble OpenScrambleGents0800-1400
Sat26/10Cancellation Saturday - No VP?s
Sun27/10All Winners/Qualifying Medals FinalGents0930-1230
Sat2/11Winter Texas ScrambleScrambleGents0715-1248
Sat9/11November 4BBBStrokeplayGents0730-1227
Sat14/12Dec Am-Am (4-person Team)StrokeplayLadies and Gents0830-1148